Israel Chemical Research Center – IMI TAMI
Publications |Site Map |News

IMI - Basic Facts and Figures

Established: 1952
Registered under current name: 1964
Current name: IMI TAMI Institute for Research and Development Ltd.
Previous names:

·         Makhtsavei Israel
·         Israel Mining Industries - Institute for Research and Development

Ownership: 100% subsidiary of Israel Chemicals Ltd. - ICL
Member of the ICL Industrial Products Group
Number of employees: 115 -
·         25% PhD
·         30% MSc & BSc
·         34% qualified technicians
·         11% Technical, secretarial and other support services
Client distribution: ·         70% clients within the ICL Group
·         30% clients outside the ICL Group
Area: 60,000 m2
Laboratory Buildings: 10,000 m2

 

Contact Us *Name Phone *E-mail Country *Message
+972-4-8469550/326
Publications |Site Map |News